Court of Common Pleas

 
Directions

61 E Main Street
Uniontown, PA 15401

724-430-1230

724-430-1001


Hours
Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.


Administrative Office of Fayette County Courts 
Directions

61 E Main Street
3rd Floor
Uniontown, PA 15401

724-430-1230

724-430-1001

Link: Administrative Office of Fayette County Courts

Hours
Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Kuhn, Karen M. District Court Administrator    
Lambie, Lori Deputy Court Administrator    

Adult Probation and Parole Department 
Directions

22 E Main Street
3rd Floor
Uniontown, PA 15401

22 East Main Street
Uniontown, PA 15401

724-430-1251

724-430-1430

Link: Adult Probation Page

Hours of operation
Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Barreca, Breann Probation Officer I 724-430-1251, ext. 116  
Britt, Jerica Probation Officer I 724-430-1251, ext. 149  
Britt, Josh Probation Officer I 724-430-1251, ext. 118  
Bruno, Kirstie Probation Officer I   724.430.1251 Ext. 147  
Caccimelio, James D. Chief Probation Officer 724-430-1251, ext. 121  
Chess, Ashley Office Coordinator 724-430-1251, ext. 155  
Climes, Mike Probation Officer I 724-430-1251, ext. 138  
Conchilla, Roxanne Department Clerk II   724.430.1251 Ext. 0  
Davis, Kristina Probation Officer I 724-430-1251, ext. 136  
DeMarco, Lee Probation Officer I 724-430-1251, ext. 134  
Farrell, Jeremiah Probation Officer I 724-430-1251, ext. 115  
Fell , Mike Probation Officer I 724-430-1251, ext. 114  
Ficara, Samantha Department Clerk I 724-430-1251, ext. 154  
Fike, Chelsey Probation Officer I 724-430-1251, ext. 146  
Finnerty, Tim Probation Officer I 724-430-1251, ext. 133  
Gates, Brian Probation Officer I 724-430-1251, ext. 135  
Grassi, James Probation Officer I 724-430-1251, ext. 122  
Hart, Felice Department Clerk I   724-430-1251, ext. 153  
Hunchuck, Michelle Probation Officer I 724-430-1251, ext. 139  
Kibe, Matthew Supervisor 724-430-1251, ext. 132  
Kovacs, James Assistant Chief 724-430-1251, ext. 131  
Lorince, Elizabeth Probation Officer I 724-430-1251, ext. 119  
Marva, Michelle Department Clerk I 724-430-1251, ext. 153  
Malia, Bob Probation Officer I 724-430-1251, ext. 111  
Miller, Ian Probation Officer I 724-430-1251, ext. 123  
Miller, Haley Probation Officer I   724.430.1251 Ext. 111  
Orbash, Amanda Probation Officer I 724-430-1251, ext. 120  
Pritts, Tucker Probation Officer I   724.430.1251 Ext. 129  
Roche, Kim Probation Aide 724-430-1251, ext. 130  
Rosner, Ashlee Supervisor 724-430-1251, ext. 117  
Sisler, Rebecca Intake Clerk 724-430-1251, ext. 124  
Swaney, Benjamin Probation Officer I 724-430-1251, ext. 126  

Child Custody Services 
Directions

61 E Main Street
Uniontown, PA 15401

724-434-6022

724-434-6023

Link: Child Custody Services




Court Reporters 

Uniontown, PA 15401

Uniontown, PA 15401




Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bisch, Alexis     724-430-1397  
Goodwin, Kathy L.     724-430-2060  
Blake, Gypsy     724-430-1397  
Goodlin, Courtney     724-430-4843  
Mandekic, Samantha     724-430-1396  
Ryan, Kathleen A.     724 430-1236  
Jackson, Emily     724-430-2060  
Williams, Lori L.     724-430-1236  
Winn, Mary     724-430-1396  
Yauger, Tammy     724-430-4843  

Domestic Relations 
Directions

22 E Main Street
Uniontown, PA 15401

724-430-1260

724-430-1264

Link: Domestic Relations Page

Hours
Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Kimberlin, Jack Director      

Judges 
Directions

61 E Main Street
Uniontown, PA 15401

724-430-1230

724-430-1001

Link: Court of Common Pleas Page



Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Cordaro, Honorable Linda R. Judge   724-430-1396  
George, Jr., Honorable Joseph M. Judge   724-430-4843  
Leskinen, Honorable Steve P. Judge   724-430-2060  
Vernon, Honorable Nancy D. Judge   724-430-1397  
Wagner, Jr., Honorable John F. President Judge   724-430-1236  

Juvenile Probation 
Directions

34 W Peter Street
Uniontown, PA 15401

724-430-1223

724-430-2085

Link: Juvenile Probation Page

Hours
Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Berger, Dwaine Albert Gallatin School District 724-430-1223, ext. 418  
Britt, Jarrod Albert Gallatin School District 724-430-1223, ext. 419  
Craft, Ryan Brownsville & Belle Vernon School Districts 724-430-1223, ext. 415  
Hibbs, Zack Connellsville School District 724-430-1223, ext. 413  
Love, Jeffrey Laurel Highlands School District 724-430-1223, ext. 422  
Martin, Rebecca Administrative Assistant 724-430-1223, ext. 426  
McGough, Julie Intake Officer 724-430-1223, ext. 416  
Mosier, Dan Supervisor 724-430-1223, ext. 423  
Musgrove, Shawn Intake Officer 724-430-1223, ext. 424  
Randolph, Heath I. Chief Juvenile Probation Officer 724-430-1223, ext. 427  
Walton, Kimberly Account Clerk 724-430-1223, ext. 401  
Warrick, James Intake Officer 724-430-1223, ext. 420  
White, Cale R. Deputy Chief Juvenile Probation Officer 724-430-1223, ext. 407  
Sturgill, Amanda Residential Placement Manager/Youth Commision 724-430-1223 ext. 409  
Sible, Ronald Uniontown School District 724-430-1223, ext. 415  
Thomas, Kody Connellsville, Frazier & Southmoreland Schools 724-430-1223, ext. 410  
Gates, Janelle Residential Placement Manager/Youth Commision 724-430-1223, ext. 414  
Townsend, LeRoy Uniontown School District 724-430-1223. ext. 421  
Kopach, Madison Probation Officer 724-430-1223 Ext 431  

Law Library 
Directions

61 E Main Street
Uniontown, PA 15401

724-430-1228

724-430-4886

Link: Law Library Page

Hours
Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Closed for Lunch
12-1 Daily
Closed Saturdays, Sundays, and all national holidays.

Location
The Fayette County Law Library is located on the second floor of the Fayette County Courthouse.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Harvey, Eric Law Librarian      

Magisterial District Judges 
Link: Court of Common Pleas Page



Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Defino, Jr., Mike Magisterial District Judge   724-785-6966  
Haggerty, Jr., Ronald J. Magisterial District Judge   724-628-8060  
Henning, Nathan A. Magisterial District Judge   724-437-0557  
Jeffries, Jennifer Magisterial District Judge   724-439-2644  
Kasunic II, Richard A. Magisterial District Judge   724-736-0570  
Cox, Jason A. Magisterial District Judge   724-439-2954  
Shimshock, Daniel Magisterial District Judge   724-583-1620