Redevelopment Authority

Meetings

Members

  • Paul Bortz Jr.
    Term Expires: July 2019
  • Jonathan Garlow
    Term Expires: July 2018
  • Odilia A. John
    Term Expires: July 2021
  • Dale Malinzak
    Term Expires: July 2020
  • Phil Michael
    Term Expires: July 2022

Term

Members have a term duration of five years.

Overview

Approves general policies and operations of the Authority. Authority is responsible for community development and single-family affordable housing initiatives.